Privacy policy

english follow

個人情報の取り扱いについて

umamill株式会社(以下「当社」)は、個人情報を適正に取り扱うために管理体制を確立し徹底する重要性を認識し、以下のとおり方針(以下「本方針」)を定め、個人情報の保護に努めます。

1. 法令の遵守について

個人情報の取り扱いに関する法令、国が定める指針、その他の規範等を遵守します。

2. 個人情報・個人データの定義

・個人情報とは、生存する個人に関する情報であって、以下のいずれかに該当するものをいいます。

    a. 当該情報に含まれる氏名、住所、生年月日、性別、職業、電話番号、電子メールアドレス等により特定の個人を識別することができるもの(他の他の情報と容易に照合することができ、それにより特定の個人を識別できることとなるものを含む。)。

    b. 個人識別符号(個人情報の保護に関する法律(以下「個人情報保護法」第2条第2項)が含まれるもの。

・個人データとは、個人情報データベース等(個人情報保護法第2条第4項)を構成する個人情報をいいます。

3. 個人情報の取り扱いについて

個人情報を取得する際は利用目的を明示し、適正な方法で取得します。取得した個人情報は、次の場合および本方針に対する同意その他個別に同意を得た場合を除き、特定した目的の達成に必要な範囲を超えて利用することはなく、また、第三者に提供することはありません。

・法令に基づく場合

・人の生命、身体または財産の保護のために必要がある場合であって、本人の同意をとることが困難であるとき

・公衆衛生の向上または児童の健全な育成の推進のために特に必要がある場合であって、人の同意を得ることが困難であるとき

・国の機関もしくは地方公共団体またはその委託を受けた者が法令の定める事務を遂行することに対して協力する必要がある場合であって、本人の同意を得ることにより当該事務の遂行に支障を及ぼす恐れがあるとき

4.個人情報の利用目的

個人情報の利用目的は次の通りです。

・イベントの企画・運営・管理に関連する業務を遂行するため

・当社のサービス等に興味をもっていただいた皆さまに情報・サービスを提供するため

・採用・募集活動における応募者への情報提供および連絡のため

・人事管理に関わる業務を遂行するため

・本人からの問い合わせへの対応等のカスタマーサポートのため

・紛争および訴訟等の対応のため

・サービスの改善、企画、開発および分析を行うため

・その他、当社が提供するサービスに関する事務処理を適切かつ円滑に行うため

5.個人データの第三者提供

前項に定める他、個人データの第三者提供の目的は次の通りです。

・当社のサービスの業務委託先および協力会社を通じたサポートならびに商品、サービス、キャンペーン、イベント、セミナーおよびアンケートのご案内

・他社との提携サービスの企画、開発および提供

・広告配信に係るプラットフォーム提供事業者を通じた当社または他社の商品、サービス、キャンペーン、イベント、セミナーおよびアンケートのご案内ならびに分析等

6.個人データの外国(日本の域外にある国または地域)にある第三者への提供

当社のサービスの利用者の個人データを、当該利用者が居住もしくは当該サービスを利用して事業や商売を行う国にある第三者に対して、前二項に定める目的で提供する場合があります。

7. 安全管理措置について

個人情報の漏えい、減失または毀損等を防止するため、アクセス管理、持ち出し制限、外部からの不正アクセス対策等の必要な措置を講じます。

8. 従業員等の監督について

個人情報の適切な取り扱いおよび安全管理措置の実施のため、当社の従業員ならびに業務委託先および協力会社に対して必要な監督を行います。

9. 個人情報に関する開示、利用停止等、その他の相談について

個人情報の開示、訂正、削除、利用停止等の要請、ご意見およびご相談に関して、法令等に基づき速やかに対応します。

10.本方針の変更について

本方針は、変更されることがあります。変更後の方針については、当WEBサイトに掲載した時から効力を生じるものとします。


umamill株式会社

代表取締役 CEO 佐藤 晶洋

2019年4月1日施行

2020年1月1日改訂

 

Handling of Personal Information

umamill Corporation (hereinafter referred to as the "Company") recognizes the importance of establishing and thoroughly implementing a management system for the proper handling of personal information, and will set forth the following policies (hereinafter referred to as the "Policy") in order to protect personal information.

Article 1.Compliance with laws and regulations

 We will comply with laws and regulations related to the handling of personal information, the government's guidelines, and other standards.

Article 2.Definition of Personal Information and Personal Data

 Personal information shall mean information relating to a living individual that falls under any of the following:

  1. those containing a name, address, date of birth, sex, occupation, telephone number, e-mail address, etc. whereby a specific individual can be identified(including those which can be readily collated with other information and thereby identify a specific individual).
  2. those containing a Personal identification code (including the Act on the Protection of Personal Information (hereinafter referred to as "the Act on the Protection of Personal Information"), Article 2, Paragraph 2).

Personal data shall mean personal information that constitutes the Personal Information Database (Paragraph 4 of Article 2 of the Personal Information Protection Law).

Article 3.Handling of Personal Information

 When acquiring personal information, the purpose of use shall be clearly indicated and obtained in an appropriate manner. The acquired personal information shall not be used or provided to a third party beyond the scope necessary for the achievement of the specified purpose, except in the following cases, as well as in the event of consent to this policy or otherwise individually obtained.

 Cases based on laws and regulations

・ Cases in which it is necessary for the protection of the life, body, or property of a person and in which it is difficult to obtain the consent of the Person

 Cases in which it is particularly necessary for the improvement of public health or the promotion of sound growth of children and when it is difficult to obtain the consent of the Person

 Cases in which it is necessary to cooperate with any governmental agency, local public entity, or any person entrusted by any such entity performing affairs prescribed by laws and regulations, and when there is a possibility that obtaining the Person's consent would interfere with the performance of the said affairs.

Article 4.Purpose of use of personal information

 The purpose of use of personal information is as follows.

 To perform duties related to the planning, operation, and management of events

 To provide information and services to those interested in our services

 To provide information and contact applicants in recruitment and recruitment activities

 To perform operations related to personnel management

 To support customer, such as respond to inquiries

 To deal with disputes and lawsuits

 To improve, plan, develop and analyze services

 In addition, in order to appropriately and smoothly process the administrative procedures related to the services provided by the Company

Article 5.Provision of Personal Data to a Third Party

 In addition to the provisions of the preceding paragraph, the purpose of providing personal data to a third party is as follows:

 Information on support and products, services, campaigns, events, seminars, and questionnaires provided through trustees and cooperating companies

 Planning, development, and provision of tie-up services with other companies

 Information and analysis of the products, services, campaigns, events, seminars, and questionnaires of the Company or other companies through the provider of platforms related to the distribution of advertisements

Article 6.Provision of personal data to a third party in a foreign country (country or region outside of Japan)

 Personal data of the users of the Company's services may be provided to a third party in the country where the users reside or use the services to conduct business or business for the purpose set forth in the preceding two paragraphs.

Article 7.Safety Management Measures

 In order to prevent the leakage, loss, or damage to personal information, we will implement the necessary measures such as access control, restriction on the removal of personal information, and measures against unauthorized access from the outside.

Article 8.Supervision of employees

 For the proper handling of personal information and the implementation of safety management measures, the Company shall supervise the Company's employees,  trustees, and cooperating companies.

Article 9.Disclosure of Personal Information, Suspension of Use, and Other Consultations

 In accordance with laws and regulations, we will promptly respond to requests for disclosure, correction, deletion, or suspension of use of personal information, opinions, and inquiries.

Article 10.Changes to this policy

 This policy is subject to change. The revised policy will be effective as of the time it is posted on this website.

 

umamill Co., Ltd.

Akihiro Sato, Representative Director and CEO

Effective April 1, 2019

Revised on January 1, 2020

 

Copyright © 2013-present Magento, Inc. All rights reserved.